Page 1 of 1

Move mesh in plugin

Posted: Fri Oct 17, 2014 6:52 am
by we0704
hello,
Do I have the access to move the mesh in my plugin?

Re: Move mesh in plugin

Posted: Fri Oct 17, 2014 7:14 am
by daniel
Do you mean progamatically or interactively?

Programmatically: you have full access to the 3D entities classes as they are all in the qCC_db library (see ccHObject::applyGLTransformation in particular to apply a 4x4 transformation matrix).

Otherwise the interactive segmentation mode can be enabled or disabled with a single method call on the active 3D view (you can get it with ccMainAppInterface::getActiveGLWindow). You also have full access to the ccGLWindow class as it's part of the qCC_gl library. The method is ccGLWindow ::setInteractionMode and you have to connect to the 'rotation' signal (you can see how all this work in the ccGraphicalTransformationTool class of the main project).

Re: Move mesh in plugin

Posted: Fri Oct 17, 2014 8:56 am
by we0704
I got it,thank you